You do not belong to the above?

For any guests who do not fall in one of the above categories, we require one of the following:

  • An employment contract (from the Netherlands) signed by both the guest and employer, and indicating the monthly salary. If the contract is more than six months old, we ask for a recent payslip.
  • If the guest does not have any Dutch income, you can submit a recent declaration of no taxable income in the Netherlands (verklaring van geen inkomen). This official, signed declaration must contain name, function and period of stay of the guest and a statement that he/she has no income in the Netherlands. 

Deel deze pagina

 
Annuleren

Waarmee kunnen wij je helpen?

Begin hier met zoeken!

Geen resultaten gevonden